Luxury Ranch Real Estate

Where leading brokers showcase only million dollar ranches for wealthy buyers

Cortina Ridge East

Arbuckle, California

$7,890,000
Property ID: 21605336
Luxury Ranch in Arbuckle, California
PhotoThumb13376162
PhotoThumb5728742
PhotoThumb5728741
PhotoThumb5728739
PhotoThumb5728743
PhotoThumb5728740

Description

The eastern portion of Cortina Ridge Ranch. A beautiful, accessible yet private holding of 8,446 +/- acres, well set up for a cattle operation but also loaded with wild game. Plenty of great spots to situate a ranch home, with views out to the Sutter Buttes. Year-round Cortina Creek runs through the center of the ranch, creating a wide valley. 

PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
  • 8,446 +/- acres
  • Historically runs 700-800 pair for the season
  • Blue-line Cortina Creek runs through the ranch
  • Spring water pumped to holding tanks on high ground in summer + runoff tanks for additional water storage
  • Cross-fenced into 7 pastures
  • Terrain ranges from valley bottomland to rolling hills with oaks and bluff plateaus
  • Williamson Act for significant tax savings

Property features and amenities:

  • 8,446 Acres
  • working cattle
  • ranch
  • hunting
  • acreage land