Luxury Ranch Real Estate

Where leading brokers showcase only million dollar ranches for wealthy buyers

Rancho Pequeno in the Heart of Tucson

Tucson, Arizona

$1,350,000
Property ID: 21612160
Luxury Ranch in Tucson, Arizona
PhotoThumb11301573
PhotoThumb7087717
PhotoThumb11301567
PhotoThumb11301571
PhotoThumb11301566
PhotoThumb7087718
PhotoThumb7087715
PhotoThumb11301570
PhotoThumb11301568
PhotoThumb11301564
PhotoThumb11301572
PhotoThumb11301569
PhotoThumb11301565

Description

 
Bring your dreams! Rancho Pequeno horse property offers 3 parcels sold together totalling 9.89 ACRES in Lower Tucson Foothills at River & Swan. Most ranches are on the outskirts of Tucson and a lengthy drive from amenities. But this secluded dream location is Only 20 minutes to downtown and the University of Arizona and Steps to the Rillito River Walk 100+ mile LOOP for excellent riding convenience.  So many opportunities-Horse lovers, Farmers, Builders. 2 luxury homes on main parcel allow you to Move right in and then build your custom HOMES on 2 attached SR zoned Build-able LOTS with NO HOA restrictions. Main Parcel has 2753 SF Hacienda 4br+office/3ba, pool, 2 car garage AND newer construction 2300 SF guest Hacienda, 2 story 4 br/3 ba with stunning Catalina Mt. Views. Rancho Pequeno includes well developed horse facilities -2 large training arenas, 8 covered stalls, green house, private well. Walk to BASIS school one of America's top schools. This is a one of a kind property you Don't want to miss! 
Main home 2753 Sq.ft. Hacienda has Open great room floorplan & separate family room give you room to stretch out & entertain. Charming Wood burning fireplace in living room, custom mexican wood doors & polished concrete floors. Dining area off kitchen w/room for a large table. Separate family or game room opens to extended patio & Amazing outdoor living spaces with pool, BBQ, bricked courtyard. Detached 2 car garage & workshop or artist studio. 
3 parcels are contiguous and have access easement. Not in a flood zone-500 year flood no flood insurance required. Located in a riparian zone.
Private well on parcel supports 2 parcels only but can drill well on 3rd parcel
Guest house built in 2014 with adobe and ICF Insulating Concrete Forms sustainable blocks, polished colored concrete floors, colored plaster interior walls, 2 bedrooms downstairs, 1 full bath, 1 3/4 bath, 1 half bath, master bedroom upstairs & BR/office. Wrap around Balcony displays amazing Catalina Mt. Views. Gorgeous hacienda style design centered around fountained grassy courtyard with brick pavers, BBQ and entertainment area. Covered parking stalls and beautifully landscaped with trees that will mature and offer wonderful cozy shading.
Other OPPORTUNITIES include : purchase of main home only with 1 vacant land parcel
See MLS Listings: 21606884 & 21609140 from $485,000 
View all at : BaseLWorldHome.com

Property features and amenities:

  • 5,053 Sqft
  • 10 Acres
  • includes 2 separate build-able lots
  • Built in 2014
  • ranch
  • acreage land